Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyngvig Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyngvig Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyngvig Fyr with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,1333,190
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1783,218
KhostAfghanistan 5,2773,279
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9433,072
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3688,928
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2268,840
KlagenfurtAustria 1,130702
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,2432,015
KandiBenin 5,0153,116
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,2354,496
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,6933,538
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,6953,539
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,2714,518
Kenora, OnCanada 6,2543,886
Kingston, OnCanada 5,7843,594
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,8153,613
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,4773,403
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3782,720
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,5263,434
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1733,215
KashiChina 5,1603,206
KunmingChina 7,9974,970
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7534,197
KhargaEgypt 3,8522,394
KosseirEgypt 3,9332,444
KajaaniFinland 1,408875
KuopioFinland 1,334829
KuusamoFinland 1,569975
KarlsruheGermany 784487
KasselGermany 536333
KonstanzGermany 934580
KumasiGhana 5,5523,450
KalamataGreece 2,3541,463
KerkiraGreece 2,0231,257
Kythira IslandGreece 2,4681,534
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2031,990
Kap TobinGreenland 2,1511,336
KankanGuinea 5,2983,292
KindiaGuinea 5,4303,374
KissidougouGuinea 5,4223,370
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,3357,044
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9075,535
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9085,536
KeszthelyHungary 1,211752
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,6751,041
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,3484,566
KotaIndia 6,3433,942
KozhikodeIndia 7,5944,719
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5107,774
KermanIran 4,7452,949
KermanshahIran 3,8142,370
Khoram AbadIran 3,9592,460
KilkennyIreland 1,067663
KingstonJamaica 8,0485,001
KagoshimaJapan 8,8625,507
KanazawaJapan 8,6265,361
KaruizawaJapan 8,7265,422
KatsuuraJapan 8,9145,540
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8195,480
KitamiesashiJapan 8,0074,976
KobeJapan 8,7565,441
KochiJapan 8,7985,467
KofuJapan 8,7945,465
KumagayaJapan 8,7785,455
KumamotoJapan 8,7475,435
KumejimaJapan 9,1925,712
KureJapan 8,6895,400
KushiroJapan 8,2645,135
KutchanJapan 8,1505,064
KyotoJapan 8,7465,435
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,8543,016
KitaleKenya 6,5784,088
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,3182,683
KufraLibya 3,7492,330
KaunasLithuania 998620
KlaipedaLithuania 810503
KybartaiLithuania 940584
KarongaMalawi 7,7164,795
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,6986,026
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,5536,558
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,9346,173
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,8246,105
KuantanMalaysia 9,9766,199
KuchingMalaysia 10,6256,603
KayesMali 4,9193,057
KeniebaMali 5,0833,159
KidalMali 4,2212,623
KitaMali 5,0123,115
KoutiaMali 4,9943,104
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,5717,812
KisinevMoldova 1,7481,086
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,8124,233
KhatgalMongolia 5,6923,537
KhovdMongolia 5,4233,370
KhujirtMongolia 6,1073,795
KhutagMongolia 5,9043,669
KenitraMorocco 2,6661,657
KalewaMyanmar 7,6564,757
KathaMyanmar 7,6934,781
KawthaungMyanmar 9,1205,667
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,9494,940
KengtungMyanmar 8,1495,064
KhamtiMyanmar 7,4924,656
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,2325,737
KathmanduNepal 6,7124,171
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,6039,696
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,18211,298
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,87511,107
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,10311,250
KarioiNew Zealand 17,95311,156
KawerauNew Zealand 17,84711,090
KopuaNew Zealand 18,03911,209
KanoNigeria 4,8933,040
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1875,088
KarasjokNorway 1,7211,069
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 689428
KristiansandNorway 236146
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 786488
KhasabOman 5,0613,145
KarachiPakistan 5,8283,622
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,8293,622
KhanpurPakistan 5,7193,554
KhuzdarPakistan 5,5413,443
KororPalau 11,4387,108
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,101684
KlodzkoPoland 842523
KoszalinPoland 551343
KrakowPoland 1,023636
KalakanRussia 6,0793,778
KaliningradRussia 799497
KamenskoeRussia 6,6974,162
KandalaksaRussia 1,7601,093
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,2411,393
KazanRussia 2,5251,569
KemRussia 1,7381,080
KerchRussia 2,2941,426
KhabarovskRussia 7,3954,595
KirenskRussia 5,4993,417
KirovRussia 2,4671,533
KljuciRussia 7,2824,525
KolpasevRussia 4,2822,661
KorfRussia 6,9274,304
KostromaRussia 1,9741,227
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,9013,045
KotlasRussia 2,2691,410
KrasnodarRussia 2,4831,543
KrasnojarskRussia 3,3342,072
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,9941,861
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,9223,059
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,1941,985
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,7001,678
KurganRussia 3,4822,164
KurskRussia 1,8851,171
KyraRussia 6,3383,939
KigaliRwanda 6,7534,196
KoldaSenegal 5,1933,227
KabalaSierra Leone 5,4433,382
KosiceSlovakia 1,208750
KimberleySouth Africa 9,5675,945
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9214,922
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,2235,110
KadugliSudan 5,3483,323
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,6192,870
KassalaSudan 5,1113,176
KhartoumSudan 4,9533,078
KostiSudan 5,2133,239
KalmarSweden 514320
KaresuandoSweden 1,556967
KarlstadSweden 489304
KristianstadSweden 376233
KamishliSyria 3,2442,016
KanchanaburiThailand 8,8065,472
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2175,727
Khon KaenThailand 8,7815,457
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,9635,570
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8765,515
KairouanTunisia 2,2721,412
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,9641,842
KarsTurkey 3,0591,901
KastamonuTurkey 2,4681,533
KayseriTurkey 2,7871,732
KonyaTurkey 2,7061,682
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,9042,426
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6482,888
KinlossUk 730454
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9771,229
KievUkraine 1,6131,002
KirillovkaUkraine 2,1531,338
KirovogradUkraine 1,8281,136
KlepininoUkraine 2,1471,334
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,9351,202
Kovel’Ukraine 1,214755
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,9201,193
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,4374,000
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,2434,501
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,1824,463
Keene, NhUsa 5,6163,490
Kenton, OhUsa 6,4584,013
Kenton, OkUsa 7,8064,851
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,7574,820
Kimball, NeUsa 7,4854,651
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,1864,465
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,6464,751
Kinston, NcUsa 6,6214,114
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,1185,044
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,8984,286
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,2434,501
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,3233,929
KabompoZambia 7,8894,902
KabweZambia 8,0665,013
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,0625,010
KafirondaZambia 7,8574,883
KaomaZambia 8,0314,991
KasamaZambia 7,6704,767
KasempaZambia 7,9124,917
KawambwaZambia 7,5754,707
KaroiZimbabwe 8,3515,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -