Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyngvig Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyngvig Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyngvig Fyr with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,1711,970
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,4972,173
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,2952,047
YaoundeCameroon 5,8143,613
YokoCameroon 5,6283,497
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,2073,235
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9343,688
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,4914,034
YanjiChina 7,7224,799
YichangChina 7,9744,955
YinchuanChina 7,0024,351
YiningChina 5,1413,195
YariguiesColombia 8,8585,505
YamasaDominican Republic 7,5534,694
YasicaDominican Republic 7,5124,668
YazdIran 4,4422,760
YakushimaJapan 8,9825,582
YamagataJapan 8,6025,346
YamaguchiJapan 8,6495,374
YokkaichiJapan 8,7885,461
YokohamaJapan 8,8605,506
YonagoJapan 8,6055,347
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1815,705
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,4017,085
YeMyanmar 8,5925,339
YolaNigeria 5,2203,244
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,4265,236
YurimaguasPeru 10,1936,334
YekaterinburgRussia 3,1511,958
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,8064,851
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,0952,545
Yakima, WaUsa 7,6434,750
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,8534,258
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,4154,607
York, PaUsa 6,1453,819
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,2503,884
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,7675,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -