Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyngvig Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyngvig Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyngvig Fyr with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,1161,936
In SalahAlgeria 3,2362,011
InnsbruckAustria 1,002623
IbiriteBrazil 9,7656,068
IguatuBrazil 8,1755,080
IlheusBrazil 9,0155,602
ImperatrizBrazil 8,5025,284
IndaialBrazil 10,6876,641
IpameriBrazil 9,7346,049
IraiBrazil 10,9076,777
IreceBrazil 8,7925,463
ItaberabaBrazil 8,8505,499
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,8765,516
ItaitubaBrazil 8,8445,495
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,4935,899
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7866,081
ItapevaBrazil 10,3816,451
ItirucuBrazil 8,9105,537
ItuacuBrazil 9,0175,603
IvinhemaBrazil 10,4716,507
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3213,306
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,8272,999
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,8363,627
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,0892,541
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,3722,717
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,1926,955
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1768,809
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2788,873
ImbertDominican Republic 7,5034,662
IzobambaEcuador 9,8336,111
IsmailiaEgypt 3,4012,114
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,1885,710
IoanninaGreece 2,0431,270
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,1911,983
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,1551,339
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,5554,073
IranshahrIran 5,2363,254
IstranaItaly 1,186737
IidaJapan 8,7805,456
IizukaJapan 8,6655,385
IrakoJapan 8,8405,493
IriomotejimaJapan 9,2235,731
IrozakiJapan 8,9135,539
IshigakijimaJapan 9,2535,750
IshinomakiJapan 8,6195,356
IwamizawaJapan 8,1545,067
IzuharaJapan 8,5495,312
IrbidJordan 3,3752,097
IfraneMorocco 2,7071,682
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,28011,360
IlorinNigeria 5,2983,292
InchonNorth Korea 8,1135,041
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,4571,527
IslamabadPakistan 5,4513,387
IquitosPeru 9,8256,106
IloiloPhilippines 10,4726,508
IasiRomania 1,6621,033
IcaRussia 7,2594,511
IlirnejRussia 6,2043,855
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,0644,390
IrkutskRussia 5,7553,576
Ivdel’Russia 3,0121,872
IbizaSpain 1,9731,226
IspartaTurkey 2,6311,635
IstanbulTurkey 2,2631,406
IzmirTurkey 2,4131,500
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,350839
IzmailUkraine 1,8701,162
Imperial, NeUsa 7,3904,592
Independence, KsUsa 7,4514,630
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,6533,513
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,6904,157
Indianola, IaUsa 6,9924,345
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,3113,922
Inverness, FlUsa 7,3774,584
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,8204,238
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,2553,887
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,9193,678
IsokaZambia 7,6994,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -