Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyngvig Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyngvig Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyngvig Fyr with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,2011,989
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,1851,358
AlgiersAlgeria 2,1801,355
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,1371,328
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,8657,373
AzulArgentina 12,1387,543
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6279,711
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3568,921
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3798,935
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2868,878
AmberleyAustralia 15,7909,812
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,3212,064
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,5712,219
AimoresBrazil 9,5775,951
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7375,429
AltamiraBrazil 8,5295,300
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,2225,731
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0776,262
ApodiBrazil 8,0324,991
AracajuBrazil 8,5315,302
AracuaiBrazil 9,3595,816
AragarcasBrazil 9,7626,066
AraxaBrazil 9,8566,125
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2795,145
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,4644,639
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,4234,613
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8703,648
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,3472,701
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,5732,220
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,9503,698
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,2093,858
AbecheChad 4,8182,994
AntofagastaChile 11,4757,131
AricaChile 10,9996,835
AltaiChina 5,2513,263
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6676,007
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,5895,959
AraucaColombia 8,6645,384
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,5234,675
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,4794,648
AzuaDominican Republic 7,6264,739
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,2462,017
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,4832,164
AswanEgypt 4,0952,544
AsyutEgypt 3,7092,305
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,2435,743
AsmaraEritrea 5,2323,251
AssabEritrea 5,6223,494
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,8773,652
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,572977
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,1358,784
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,3107,650
AccraGhana 5,6573,516
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,1281,322
AthensGreece 2,3171,440
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,3461,458
AasiaatGreenland 3,2672,030
AmmassalikGreenland 2,6231,630
AputiteqGreenland 2,4191,504
AkureyriIceland 1,7551,091
AgraIndia 6,3033,917
AhmedabadIndia 6,3283,932
AkolaIndia 6,8114,232
AllahabadIndia 6,6824,152
AmritsarIndia 5,7263,558
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,1697,562
AbadanIran 4,2292,628
ArakIran 3,9912,480
AlbengaItaly 1,335830
AlgheroItaly 1,7151,065
AmendolaItaly 1,7051,059
AnconaItaly 1,435892
ArezzoItaly 1,425886
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,7493,572
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,7333,563
AbashiriJapan 8,1555,068
AburatsuJapan 8,8995,530
AikawaJapan 8,5465,310
AjiroJapan 8,8785,517
AkitaJapan 8,4465,249
AkuneJapan 8,8005,468
AomoriJapan 8,3595,195
AsahikawaJapan 8,1195,045
AsosanJapan 8,7565,441
AmmanJordan 3,4362,135
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,9313,064
AinaziLatvia 1,004624
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,6835,396
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,8095,474
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,1045,658
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,5095,288
AtarMauritania 4,3232,686
AgalegaMauritius 8,6305,363
AcapulcoMexico 9,5285,921
AayanbulagMongolia 5,8673,646
AltaiMongolia 5,8023,606
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,1603,828
AgadirMorocco 3,1721,971
AmsterdamNetherlands 479297
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,24211,336
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,04611,214
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,81211,069
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,68310,988
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,23811,333
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,21411,318
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,67510,983
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,66010,974
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,65810,973
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,65810,973
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,65810,973
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,65810,973
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,1695,698
AgadezNiger 4,3462,701
AsuncionParaguay 10,9446,801
ArequipaPeru 10,8846,764
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,6916,022
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,2069,449
AradRomania 1,430889
AjanRussia 6,7254,179
AldanRussia 6,1053,794
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7371,701
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,9182,435
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,3944,595
AnadyrRussia 6,5494,070
ArkhangelskRussia 1,9881,235
ArmavirRussia 2,6041,618
AstrakhanRussia 2,9361,824
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,3179,518
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,8341,140
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,0381,267
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,0671,284
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,2751,414
Abu HamedSudan 4,5712,840
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,3103,300
AqiqSudan 4,9003,045
ArbaatSudan 4,6862,912
AromaSudan 5,0633,146
AtbaraSudan 4,7852,974
Abu KamalSyria 3,4612,151
AleppoSyria 3,1051,929
AranyaprathetThailand 9,0185,604
AtakpameTogo 5,4243,371
AdanaTurkey 2,9341,823
AfyonTurkey 2,5361,576
AnkaraTurkey 2,5441,581
AntalyaTurkey 2,7231,692
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,1762,595
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 642399
AberporthUk 932579
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 885550
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,2331,388
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,0701,286
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1313,189
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,1213,182
ArtigasUruguay 11,3767,069
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,3404,561
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,8194,237
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,7174,795
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0625,010
Ada, MnUsa 6,6174,112
Adrian, MiUsa 6,3743,961
Aiken, ScUsa 6,9404,313
Akron, OhUsa 6,3223,929
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,9054,912
Albany, GaUsa 7,2304,493
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,7403,567
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,7294,181
Albion, NeUsa 7,1054,415
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,1665,075
Aledo, IlUsa 6,8364,248
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,9284,305
Algona, IaUsa 6,8174,236
Alice, TxUsa 8,3805,207
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,0023,730
Alliance, NeUsa 7,3324,556
Alma, MiUsa 6,3463,943
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,0993,790
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4585,256
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,9064,913
Amherst, MaUsa 5,7533,575
Amite, LaUsa 7,7164,795
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,8424,252
Anderson, InUsa 6,6524,134
Anderson, ScUsa 6,9124,295
Angelica, NyUsa 6,0403,753
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,3743,961
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,1344,433
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,4904,655
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,5544,694
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,8494,256
Ashland, WiUsa 6,3243,930
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,8014,848
Atchison, KsUsa 7,1774,460
Athens, GaUsa 7,0214,363
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,1104,418
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,0493,759
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,8314,866
Auburn, NeUsa 7,1834,464
Augusta, GaUsa 6,9934,346
Augusta, MtUsa 7,2774,522
Aurora, IlUsa 6,5914,096
Austin, TxUsa 8,1525,065
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1652,588
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8373,006
AcariguaVenezuela 8,3435,184
AdenYemen 5,7503,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -