Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyngvig Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyngvig Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyngvig Fyr with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,9211,194
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,9647,435
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,6987,269
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,1417,544
ViennaAustria 1,033642
VitebskBelarus 1,387862
VassourasBrazil 9,9866,205
VicosaBrazil 9,7846,080
VitoriaBrazil 9,6285,983
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,1125,662
VarnaBulgaria 2,0081,248
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,5523,450
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4754,645
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,6734,147
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,6404,126
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,5384,684
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,5764,708
ValdiviaChile 13,0988,140
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,0248,093
VallenarChile 11,9697,438
ValparaisoChile 12,3817,694
VanguardiaColombia 9,1095,661
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,6576,001
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 220137
VestervigDenmark 8151
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,5724,705
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,5104,667
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,5554,695
VilsandiEstonia 864537
VaasaFinland 1,091678
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,7681,099
VeravalIndia 6,3833,967
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,4674,640
ValentiaIreland 1,279795
VeniceItaly 1,209752
VeronaItaly 1,201747
VicenzaItaly 1,191740
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,581983
ViterboItaly 1,540957
VolterraItaly 1,420883
VientianeLaos 8,6325,364
VarenaLithuania 1,062660
VilniusLithuania 1,084674
VeracruzMexico 9,0975,653
VlissingenNetherlands 592368
VaernesNorway 839521
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 649404
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,9401,205
VillarricaParaguay 10,9296,791
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,6891,049
VanavaraRussia 5,0623,146
VasileviciRussia 1,470914
Velikie LukiRussia 1,387862
VerhojanskRussia 5,5533,451
ViljujskRussia 5,5353,440
VitimRussia 5,5553,452
Vize IslandRussia 3,5072,179
VladivostokRussia 7,7974,845
VolgogradRussia 2,5691,596
VologdaRussia 1,9071,185
VoronezRussia 2,0821,294
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,8803,654
VytegraRussia 1,7201,069
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,9974,969
ValenciaSpain 1,9471,210
ValladolidSpain 1,8511,150
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,9481,211
VisbySweden 648403
VanTurkey 3,2452,016
ValleyUk 869540
VinnitsaUkraine 1,569975
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,5115,289
Valdez, AkUsa 6,7954,222
Valentine, NeUsa 7,1524,444
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,8104,853
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,9834,339
Vevay, InUsa 6,7084,168
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,5924,717
Victoria, TxUsa 8,2425,122
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,5784,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -