Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyngvig Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyngvig Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyngvig Fyr with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9723,090
ChlefAlgeria 2,2641,407
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,2011,368
CeresArgentina 11,6057,211
ChamicalArgentina 11,8807,382
ChepesArgentina 11,9867,448
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,3268,281
ConcordiaArgentina 11,5377,169
CórdobaArgentina 11,8577,368
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,8637,372
CorrientesArgentina 11,2106,966
CairnsAustralia 14,3978,946
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,29310,125
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2348,224
CedunaAustralia 15,0969,381
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3309,527
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4758,995
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7659,797
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,9808,687
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,0639,982
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7689,177
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5804,711
CharnocksBarbados 7,4214,611
CotonouBenin 5,5493,449
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,7166,038
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,9726,196
CabroboBrazil 8,3935,215
CaceresBrazil 10,0666,255
CaetiteBrazil 9,1025,656
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1035,036
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,3266,417
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,5606,562
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1066,280
Campos SalesBrazil 8,2905,152
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0975,653
CaparaoBrazil 9,7166,038
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8986,151
CaratingaBrazil 9,6576,001
CaravelasBrazil 9,3205,791
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,1765,702
CarolinaBrazil 8,6775,392
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5166,535
CataguasesBrazil 9,8416,115
CatalaoBrazil 9,7696,071
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1096,282
CaxiasBrazil 8,2235,110
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0016,836
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9234,924
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8846,142
ChapecoBrazil 10,8706,755
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,6335,986
CipoBrazil 8,6145,353
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,8625,507
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6395,990
CordeiroBrazil 9,8916,146
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1475,684
CorumbaBrazil 10,3476,429
CoximBrazil 10,1466,305
CrateusBrazil 8,1205,046
CuiabaBrazil 9,9336,173
CuritibaBrazil 10,5446,552
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,9674,330
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,0993,169
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,4674,640
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6642,277
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,8272,378
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,2682,652
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,4873,409
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4804,648
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,4364,621
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0182,497
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,2734,519
Chapais, QcCanada 5,2643,271
Charlo, NbCanada 4,9183,056
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,8553,017
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,8523,015
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,4354,620
Chatham, NbCanada 4,9373,068
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,0423,133
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,1923,227
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,4222,748
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,5173,428
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,4573,391
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8262,377
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,5224,053
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,7053,545
Comox, BcCanada 7,4794,648
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,5483,447
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,6942,917
Coronation, AbCanada 6,7824,214
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,1754,459
ChicoChile 13,6008,451
ChillanChile 12,7537,925
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,8257,970
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,8297,351
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,5888,444
Curico-General FreireChile 12,5647,808
ChangchunChina 7,4514,630
ChangduChina 7,1274,429
ChangshaChina 8,2825,147
ChengduChina 7,5644,701
ChongqingChina 7,8174,858
Camilo DazaColombia 8,6945,403
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,295805
CamagueyCuba 7,8064,850
CasablancaCuba 7,9174,920
ChebCzech Republic 724450
CopenhagenDenmark 280174
CabreraDominican Republic 7,4674,640
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,5844,713
CotuiDominican Republic 7,5294,678
CanarEcuador 10,0596,251
CairoEgypt 3,4142,122
CaenFrance 956594
ChateaurouxFrance 1,113692
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,7694,828
CocobeachGabon 6,1233,805
CologneGermany 570354
ChiosGreece 2,3771,477
CorfuGreece 2,0231,257
ConakryGuinea 5,5043,420
CatacamasHonduras 8,8855,521
CholutecaHonduras 9,1045,657
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,7024,786
CherrapunjiIndia 7,3174,547
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,3174,547
ChahbaharIran 5,4023,357
ClaremorrisIreland 1,120696
ClonesIreland 992617
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,070665
CorkIreland 1,175730
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,178732
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,8701,162
CameriItaly 1,170727
CampobassoItaly 1,6791,043
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,7961,116
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,8871,173
Cape FrascaItaly 1,8141,127
Cape MeleItaly 1,345836
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,8581,154
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,1311,324
CerviaItaly 1,347837
CiampinoItaly 1,6161,004
Cimone MountainItaly 1,331827
Cisa PassItaly 1,294804
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,582983
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,093679
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,2171,378
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,0091,248
ChibaJapan 8,8615,506
ChichibuJapan 8,7825,457
ChichijimaJapan 9,8056,093
ChoshiJapan 8,8755,515
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,2242,004
ChilekaMalawi 8,3625,196
ChitedzeMalawi 8,1435,060
ChitipaMalawi 7,6724,767
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7455,434
ComitanMexico 9,1325,675
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2107,588
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,5864,093
ChoirMongolia 6,4213,990
CasablancaMorocco 2,7771,726
ChindeMozambique 8,7155,416
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,4175,231
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,33910,775
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,92611,139
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,33511,393
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,24311,337
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,24111,335
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,23511,331
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,01211,193
CondegaNicaragua 9,0545,626
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,8375,492
ChejuNorth Korea 8,4875,274
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1225,047
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,2955,155
ChhorPakistan 5,9363,689
ChitralPakistan 5,1903,225
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,8156,721
ConcepcionParaguay 10,7586,685
CajamarcaPeru 10,4536,495
ChachapoyasPeru 10,3296,418
ChiclayoPeru 10,5046,527
ChimbotePeru 10,6406,612
CuzcoPeru 10,6476,616
CzestochowaPoland 931578
CoimbraPortugal 2,1341,326
CalafatRomania 1,7021,058
CeahlauRomania 1,582983
ClujRomania 1,482921
ConstantaRomania 1,9551,215
CraiovaRomania 1,7141,065
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,1242,563
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,4532,146
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,2483,261
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1073,795
Cape UelenRussia 6,4253,992
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,6484,752
CaraRussia 5,9893,722
Cerdyn’Russia 2,8091,746
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,7823,593
ChitaRussia 6,1943,849
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,1953,849
CokurdahRussia 5,5753,464
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,2453,881
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,0596,251
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,7144,794
CaceresSpain 2,1261,321
CadizSpain 2,4251,507
Ciudad RealSpain 2,0941,301
CordobaSpain 2,2421,393
ColomboSri Lanka 8,2455,124
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7955,465
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0935,651
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3395,182
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2865,149
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,9565,565
ChumphonThailand 9,1085,660
CanakkaleTurkey 2,2171,378
CorumTurkey 2,6001,616
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4232,749
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,6962,918
Cardiff, WalesUk 915568
CernovcyUkraine 1,477918
ChernigovUkraine 1,596992
CarrascoUruguay 11,7747,316
ColoniaUruguay 11,8227,346
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,3254,552
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,0854,403
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,1693,834
Camden, ScUsa 6,8824,277
Canton, NyUsa 5,6323,500
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,9674,329
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,4534,010
Caribou, MeUsa 5,0943,166
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,9254,303
Casper, WyUsa 7,4224,612
Centralia, WaUsa 7,6874,777
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,1893,846
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,5954,098
Charles City, IaUsa 6,7664,205
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,9184,299
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,9204,300
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,5454,067
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,7744,209
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,3843,967
Chaska, MnUsa 6,6424,128
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,0354,371
Chazy, NyUsa 5,5193,430
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,5653,458
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,7574,199
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,5734,706
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,5104,667
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,5964,099
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,5874,093
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,3475,187
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,3473,944
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,4404,623
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,6594,138
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,6434,128
Circleville, OhUsa 6,5174,050
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,0434,377
Clark, SdUsa 6,8394,250
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4514,630
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,9654,328
Clayton, NmUsa 7,8654,887
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,3053,918
Clinton, IaUsa 6,6974,162
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,6174,733
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,4293,995
College Park, MdUsa 6,2263,869
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,7214,798
Columbia, MoUsa 7,0904,406
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,8934,284
Columbus, GaUsa 6,7104,170
Columbus, InUsa 6,7384,187
Columbus, KsUsa 7,3994,598
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,4804,027
Conception, MoUsa 7,1324,432
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,3074,541
Conway, ArUsa 7,4174,609
Conway, ScUsa 6,7654,204
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,7893,597
Corning, ArUsa 7,2734,520
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,5963,478
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,3735,203
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,9214,922
Cortland, NyUsa 5,8913,661
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,9384,933
Covington, LaUsa 7,6634,762
Covington, TnUsa 7,2194,486
Crete, NeUsa 7,1454,440
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,2174,485
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,8992,423
CimbajUzbekistan 3,8992,423
CaracasVenezuela 8,1105,040
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,1225,047
CoroVenezuela 8,1995,095
ChipataZambia 8,0685,014
ChomaZambia 8,2975,156
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,7875,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -