Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyngvig Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyngvig Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyngvig Fyr with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,2113,238
GhazniAfghanistan 5,1673,211
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,6511,647
General PicoArgentina 12,2377,604
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,7277,287
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,4094,604
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,52610,269
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6388,475
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,1528,794
GrazAustria 1,127700
GancaAzerbaijan 3,2422,015
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,3282,068
GomelBelarus 1,533952
GrodnoBelarus 1,055656
GaranhunsBrazil 8,3015,158
GoianiaBrazil 9,6846,018
GoiasBrazil 9,6556,000
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5525,936
GrajauBrazil 8,4745,266
GuairaBrazil 10,6586,623
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,9524,941
GuaratingaBrazil 9,2325,737
GarouaCameroon 5,2153,241
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,1642,588
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,7313,561
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,5304,679
Golden, BcCanada 7,0574,385
Goose, NfCanada 4,2322,630
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,9803,716
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,7514,195
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,0523,139
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,7012,921
GanzhouChina 8,6225,358
GuangzhouChina 8,7845,459
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,4934,656
GuayaquilEcuador 10,0826,265
GonderEthiopia 5,4553,390
GourdonFrance 1,342834
GrenobleFrance 1,222759
GeisenheimGermany 675419
GorlitzGermany 706439
GibraltarGibraltar 2,4341,512
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,1875,709
GeorgetownGuyana 7,9224,923
GoaIndia 7,0854,403
GuwahatiIndia 7,2334,495
GelaItaly 2,1591,342
GenoaItaly 1,295805
GhediItaly 1,192741
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,8171,129
GrazzaniseItaly 1,7221,070
GrossetoItaly 1,494929
GrottaglieItaly 1,8551,153
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,6531,027
GuidoniaItaly 1,598993
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,6883,534
GifuJapan 8,7505,437
GaoMali 4,4772,782
GuamMariana Islands 11,3037,024
GuadalajaraMexico 9,3565,814
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,2145,726
GuaymasMexico 9,0535,626
GaluutMongolia 5,9863,720
GemertNetherlands 525326
GisborneNew Zealand 17,94211,149
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,94211,149
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,52010,887
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,13111,267
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,07711,233
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,00811,190
GayaNiger 4,9283,062
GardermoenNorway 494307
GeiloNorway 499310
GdanskPoland 691429
GalatiRomania 1,8181,130
Gor’KijRussia 2,1881,360
GorznyjRussia 3,0081,869
GridinoRussia 1,7851,109
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,4744,023
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,9188,028
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,6181,006
GijonSpain 1,6971,055
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,2063,235
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,2213,244
GoteborgSweden 300187
Goteborg-SaveSweden 299186
GothenburgSweden 300186
GunnarnSweden 1,123698
GenevaSwitzerland 1,099683
GabesTunisia 2,4701,535
GafsaTunisia 2,4061,495
GiresunTurkey 2,7581,714
GoztepeTurkey 2,2721,412
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,9782,472
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,9952,482
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 777483
GajvoronUkraine 1,7011,057
GeniceskUkraine 2,1451,333
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,3724,581
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,5264,055
Galva, IlUsa 6,7714,207
Galveston, TxUsa 8,0855,024
Geneva, NeUsa 7,1954,471
Genoa, NeUsa 7,1954,471
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,9424,314
Glenville, WvUsa 6,4544,010
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,7473,571
Golconda, NvUsa 8,0545,005
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,5884,094
Goodland, KsUsa 7,5244,676
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,2934,532
Grafton, NdUsa 6,5304,058
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,8654,888
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,2154,483
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,8704,891
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,3833,967
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,1855,086
Gravette, ArUsa 7,4224,612
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,2064,478
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,3863,968
Greenfield, InUsa 6,6524,134
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,3724,581
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,6414,127
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,9104,294
Greenville, MsUsa 7,5404,685
Greenville, OhUsa 6,5974,100
Greenville, PaUsa 6,2353,874
Greenville, TxUsa 7,8064,851
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,8754,272
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,9334,308
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,9334,308
Groton, CtUsa 5,7743,588
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,6734,147
GuanareVenezuela 8,4225,234
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,6525,377
GuiriaVenezuela 7,8224,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -