Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyngvig Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyngvig Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyngvig Fyr with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,7452,948
ShkoderAlbania 1,7551,091
SkikdaAlgeria 2,1331,326
SaltaArgentina 11,3257,038
San AntonioArgentina 12,7667,933
San LuisArgentina 12,1497,550
San RafaelArgentina 12,3787,692
Santa RosaArgentina 12,3427,670
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,5327,166
SarmientoArgentina 13,3898,320
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,28610,121
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,28110,117
SalzburgAustria 976607
SakiAzerbaijan 3,2492,019
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,4852,166
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3832,102
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3982,112
SaveBenin 5,3623,332
Santa CruzBolivia 10,5356,547
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,540957
SalvadorBrazil 8,8105,474
Santa MariaBrazil 11,1726,942
SantaremBrazil 8,5945,340
SantosBrazil 10,2596,375
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,1436,303
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8495,499
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1635,072
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8556,745
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,1126,905
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0176,225
Sao LuisBrazil 8,0414,997
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4445,869
São PauloBrazil 10,2306,357
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0756,261
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,0426,240
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,6295,362
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6905,400
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,7206,040
SobralBrazil 7,9584,945
SoureBrazil 8,0895,027
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,8915,525
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,5227,160
SurubimBrazil 8,1595,070
SadovoBulgaria 1,9631,220
SandanskiBulgaria 1,9491,211
SofiaBulgaria 1,8481,148
SiemreapCambodia 9,1305,673
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,8363,005
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,0024,351
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,0843,159
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,3234,550
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,3522,705
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,9143,053
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,5884,094
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,0343,750
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,4912,791
Scott, SkCanada 6,6544,135
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,7582,957
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,9943,103
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,4113,363
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,8343,625
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,1743,837
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,1103,797
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,6034,103
Smithers, BcCanada 7,0384,373
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,4272,751
Summerside, PeCanada 4,8823,034
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,7974,224
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,8024,227
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6782,907
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,6242,252
SalCape Verde 5,0933,165
SantiagoChile 12,4047,708
SewellChile 12,4397,730
ShanghaiChina 8,4595,257
ShantouChina 8,9445,558
ShenyangChina 7,5704,704
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,8395,492
Simon BolivarColombia 8,5085,287
San JoseCosta Rica 9,2285,734
SibenikCroatia 1,477918
SplitCroatia 1,515942
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 428266
StudsgårdDenmark 5132
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5234,675
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5424,687
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,4894,654
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,5234,675
SamanaDominican Republic 7,4714,643
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,5774,709
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,5604,698
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,6054,726
San JuanDominican Republic 7,6244,738
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,5004,661
SanchezDominican Republic 7,4894,654
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,5354,682
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,5724,705
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,5754,707
San GabrielEcuador 9,6996,027
SalloumEgypt 3,0331,885
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,2862,042
SohagEgypt 3,7852,352
St. KatrineEgypt 3,6702,280
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,1915,712
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,4178,338
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,580982
StrasbourgFrance 835519
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,8274,864
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,8034,849
SukhumiGeorgia 2,7361,700
SchleswigGermany 192120
StuttgartGermany 813505
SamosGreece 2,4741,538
Skiros IslandGreece 2,2511,399
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,5881,608
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,1991,988
SiguiriGuinea 5,1813,220
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,0685,635
SzegedHungary 1,370851
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,138707
StykkisholmurIceland 1,9331,201
SagarIndia 6,6374,125
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5203,430
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7227,905
SemnanIran 4,0782,534
ShahroudIran 4,1022,549
ShirazIran 4,5522,828
ShannonIreland 1,160721
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,362847
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,6921,052
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,9551,215
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,337831
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,7051,060
Scuro MountainItaly 1,9571,216
SigonellaItaly 2,1351,327
SassandraIvory Coast 5,8203,616
SagaJapan 8,6845,397
SaigoJapan 8,5295,300
SakaiJapan 8,5905,338
SakataJapan 8,5185,293
SapporoJapan 8,1545,067
SaseboJapan 8,6695,387
SendaiJapan 8,6225,358
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8585,505
ShimonosekiJapan 8,6465,373
ShinjoJapan 8,5515,313
ShionomisakiJapan 8,9035,532
ShirakawaJapan 8,7115,413
ShizuokaJapan 8,8585,504
SumotoJapan 8,7795,455
SuttsuJapan 8,1425,059
SuwaJapan 8,7395,430
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,8687,997
SavannakhetLaos 8,8855,522
SiauliaiLithuania 945587
SiluteLithuania 839521
SkopjeMacedonia 1,8441,146
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,7435,433
SalimaMalawi 8,1445,061
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,6746,633
SibuMalaysia 10,6376,610
SanMali 4,8783,031
SegouMali 4,8983,043
SikassoMali 5,1123,176
St. BrandonMauritius 9,3805,829
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,3195,791
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,2853,906
SainshandMongolia 6,6484,131
SafiMorocco 2,9641,842
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,2992,050
SittweMyanmar 7,8434,874
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,89611,121
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 348216
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,4841,544
SaiqOman 5,4283,373
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,7953,601
SurOman 5,5843,470
SialkotPakistan 5,6323,500
SibbiPakistan 5,4693,399
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,0526,868
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,0116,842
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7246,664
SandomierzPoland 1,079670
SniezkaPoland 777483
SuwalkiPoland 967601
SzczecinPoland 512318
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,4731,537
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2602,026
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,3344,557
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,6445,993
Satu MareRomania 1,362846
SibiuRomania 1,592989
SulinaRomania 1,9371,204
SadrinskRussia 3,3542,084
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,371852
SalekhardRussia 3,1951,985
SaratovRussia 2,5081,558
SejmcanRussia 6,4333,998
SelagoncyRussia 5,0983,168
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0815,022
SkovorodinoRussia 6,4654,017
SmolenskRussia 1,513940
SociRussia 2,6271,632
SortovalaRussia 1,434891
SuntarRussia 5,5323,438
SurgutRussia 3,6652,277
SverdlovskRussia 3,1501,958
SyktyvkarRussia 2,4831,543
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,1914,469
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,1913,847
SeychellesSeychelles 8,0054,975
SingaporeSingapore 10,2466,367
SliacSlovakia 1,111690
SeoulSouth Korea 8,1195,045
SineijuSouth Korea 7,7624,824
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,9461,210
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,590988
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,6321,014
SevilleSpain 2,3211,442
SennarSudan 5,2063,235
ShambatSudan 4,9453,073
ShendiSudan 4,8703,026
StenseleSweden 1,115693
StockholmSweden 696432
StorlienSweden 837520
SundsvallSweden 893555
SantisSwitzerland 982610
SongeaTanzania 7,8444,874
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,7985,467
SongkhlaThailand 9,5015,904
Suphan BuriThailand 8,8025,470
Surat ThaniThailand 9,2315,736
SurinThailand 8,9705,574
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,1233,184
SokodeTogo 5,2693,274
SfaxTunisia 2,3801,479
SousseTunisia 2,2581,403
SamsunTurkey 2,6121,623
SiirtTurkey 3,2111,995
SivasTurkey 2,7801,728
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,4772,782
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,176731
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 901560
SarataUkraine 1,8631,158
SarnyUkraine 1,325823
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,2161,377
SumyUkraine 1,8381,142
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0993,168
SaltoUruguay 11,5487,176
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,4765,267
Safford, AzUsa 8,5215,295
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,5083,423
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,4654,639
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,9984,349
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,1954,471
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,7304,182
Salem, InUsa 6,7384,187
Salem, OrUsa 7,8954,906
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,8664,888
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2025,097
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2635,135
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,8725,513
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,6005,344
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,3344,557
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,8075,473
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,4243,992
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,8665,510
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,7955,465
Santuck, ScUsa 6,8544,259
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,0273,745
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,0554,384
Scott City, KsUsa 7,6164,732
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,3874,590
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,7384,187
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,6044,725
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,6184,734
Sedan, KsUsa 7,4504,629
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,4554,633
Selma, AlUsa 7,4034,601
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,8323,624
Seymour, InUsa 6,7384,187
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,7684,205
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,2734,519
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7464,813
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,9894,343
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,9024,289
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,5264,055
Southport, NcUsa 6,7064,167
Sparta, IlUsa 7,0144,358
Spencer, WvUsa 6,4574,013
Spickard, MoUsa 7,0434,377
Spokane, WaUsa 7,4304,617
Spooner, WiUsa 6,4684,019
Springfield, IlUsa 6,8644,266
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,2934,532
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,4274,615
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,6004,101
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,9974,348
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,2813,903
Stamford, CtUsa 5,8913,661
State College, PaUsa 6,1303,809
State University, MsUsa 7,4284,616
State University, NmUsa 8,4725,265
Staunton, VaUsa 6,4183,988
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,6654,763
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,9754,335
Stockton, CaUsa 8,5285,299
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,9094,294
Storrs, CtUsa 5,7243,557
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,5254,676
Summerville, ScUsa 6,9184,299
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,6804,772
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,1164,422
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,0944,408
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,8443,631
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5892,852
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,6985,405
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,3825,209
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3055,161
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,6152,247
SocotraYemen 6,2103,859
SenangaZambia 8,1475,063
SerenjeZambia 7,9744,955
SeshekeZambia 8,3155,167
SolweziZambia 7,7754,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -