Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyngvig Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyngvig Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyngvig Fyr with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,579981
LuandaAngola 7,2324,494
LuenaAngola 7,6224,737
La PlataArgentina 11,8777,381
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,0766,883
La RiojaArgentina 11,8187,344
LaboulayeArgentina 12,0737,502
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,9408,662
Las LomitasArgentina 11,0456,864
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,68010,365
LavertonAustralia 16,24310,093
LearmonthAustralia 13,0278,095
LongreachAustralia 14,9449,287
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9449,286
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,48310,243
Low HeadAustralia 16,61710,326
LinzAustria 962598
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 709441
LerwickUk 709441
La PazBolivia 10,7036,651
LavrasBrazil 9,9306,171
LencoisBrazil 8,8965,528
LinharesBrazil 9,5245,918
LondrinaBrazil 10,4376,486
LomBulgaria 1,7321,076
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,2653,893
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,9293,684
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,3693,336
Langara, BcCanada 7,2524,506
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,7463,571
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,0534,383
London, OnCanada 6,1333,811
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,1262,564
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,9533,699
Lytton, BcCanada 7,3204,549
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,6422,263
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,1097,525
LanzhouChina 7,0834,401
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,8944,284
Las GaviotasColombia 8,9075,535
LimonCosta Rica 9,1595,691
LarnacaCyprus 3,0471,894
LimassolCyprus 3,0381,888
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7424,811
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1714,456
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,5234,675
La VegaDominican Republic 7,5454,688
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,5624,699
LuperonDominican Republic 7,5124,668
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8486,120
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2136,346
LuxorEgypt 3,9162,433
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,2035,719
Laucala BayFiji 15,7249,771
LappeenrantaFinland 1,285799
Le MansFrance 1,051653
LilleFrance 694431
LyonFrance 1,169726
LambarnGabon 6,3153,924
LastourvilleGabon 6,3393,939
LibrevilleGabon 6,1843,843
LeipzigGermany 589366
LindenbergGermany 579360
LamiaGreece 2,1801,355
LarissaGreece 2,1061,309
LemnosGreece 2,1841,357
LimnosGreece 2,1881,360
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,2534,507
LabeGuinea 5,2783,280
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,2576,995
La CeibaHonduras 8,8655,509
La MesaHonduras 8,9555,565
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6843,532
LudhianaIndia 5,8563,639
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,3111,436
LatinaItaly 1,6501,025
LatronicoItaly 1,8671,160
LecceItaly 1,9051,184
LodwarKenya 6,3763,962
Luang PrabangLaos 8,4295,238
LiepajaLatvia 798496
LaukuvaLithuania 883549
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 726451
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,8531,151
LabuanMalaysia 10,5656,565
LuqaMalta 2,2971,428
Le LamentinMartinique 7,3734,582
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,3825,830
LashioMyanmar 7,8894,903
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,17811,296
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,17911,297
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,08711,240
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,18811,302
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,06311,225
LincolnNew Zealand 18,24711,339
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,11011,253
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,11011,253
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,11011,253
LagosNigeria 5,5173,428
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 559347
LillehammerNorway 576358
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6993,542
La VictoriaParaguay 10,6756,634
LimaPeru 10,8206,724
LegaspiPhilippines 10,3046,403
LisbonPortugal 2,3101,435
LeninbadRussia 4,7172,931
LevsiRussia 3,3242,066
LungiSierra Leone 5,5933,476
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,197744
LanzaroteSpain 3,4662,154
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,6871,048
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,100684
LuganoSwitzerland 1,119695
LatakiaSyria 3,0911,921
LampangThailand 8,4175,230
LoeiThailand 8,6275,361
Lop BuriThailand 8,8025,470
LomeTogo 5,5803,467
LeemingUk 641399
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 709441
London, EnglandUk 751467
London-GatwickUk 767477
LynehamUk 833517
L’VovUkraine 1,264785
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,7601,094
LozovajaUkraine 2,0521,275
LubnyUkraine 1,7851,109
LuckUkraine 1,294804
LuganskUkraine 2,2521,399
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,6024,103
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,8364,248
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,8464,876
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,9224,923
Lake City, FlUsa 7,3484,566
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,6313,499
Laketown, UtUsa 7,7084,790
Lamar, MoUsa 7,2574,510
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1075,038
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,6614,139
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,5324,680
Langdon, NdUsa 6,4904,033
Laramie, WyUsa 7,5354,682
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,5035,284
Larned, KsUsa 7,5154,670
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,7144,794
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,4575,255
Laurel, MdUsa 6,2283,870
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,2204,487
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,5583,454
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,9174,299
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,2044,477
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,1684,454
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,4724,022
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,8854,278
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,7684,206
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,1394,437
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,5264,056
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,5314,680
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,4233,370
Lexington, MoUsa 7,1684,454
Lexington, VaUsa 6,4704,021
Libby, MtUsa 7,2834,526
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,1454,440
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,2853,906
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,7514,195
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,4534,632
Llano, TxUsa 8,1565,069
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,4384,622
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,8075,473
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,7885,461
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,8065,472
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,1935,092
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,5364,062
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,7934,221
Louisville, MsUsa 7,4284,616
Loup City, NeUsa 7,2184,485
Lowville, NyUsa 5,7553,576
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,0585,007
Luling, TxUsa 8,2065,099
Lusk, WyUsa 7,3444,564
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,4944,035
LivingstoneZambia 8,3805,208
LundaziZambia 7,9484,939
LusakaZambia 8,1725,078
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,1605,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -