Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyngvig Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyngvig Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyngvig Fyr with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0583,143
NeuquenArgentina 12,7567,927
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,0697,500
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,61610,325
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2228,838
Nowra RanAustralia 16,33810,153
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6179,705
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,4534,631
NatitingouBenin 5,1193,181
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,9236,166
NgaoundereCameroon 5,4373,378
NkoundjaCameroon 5,6093,486
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1162,558
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,5034,662
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,5072,801
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,8122,990
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9973,727
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,5944,098
North Bay, OnCanada 5,7713,586
N’DjamenaChad 4,9203,057
NanchangChina 8,4175,230
NanjingChina 8,2515,128
NanningChina 8,5385,305
NicosiaCyprus 3,0051,867
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 285177
NaguaDominican Republic 7,4884,653
NeybaDominican Republic 7,6664,764
NegeleEthiopia 6,2873,907
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,6639,733
NandiFiji 15,6639,733
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,043648
NancyFrance 828515
NantesFrance 1,193741
NiceFrance 1,380858
NeustrelitzGermany 439273
NurembergGermany 756470
NurnbergGermany 754469
NaxosGreece 2,4721,536
NanortalikGreenland 3,0791,913
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,0601,902
NordGreenland 2,9501,833
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,3002,050
NzerekoreGuinea 5,5603,455
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9004,288
New DelhiIndia 6,1293,809
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,7451,085
NaganoJapan 8,6805,394
NagasakiJapan 8,7175,417
NagoJapan 9,2245,732
NagoyaJapan 8,7815,457
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,2485,747
NaraJapan 8,7825,457
NazeJapan 9,1235,669
NemuroJapan 8,2675,137
NiigataJapan 8,5885,337
NikkoJapan 8,7235,421
NobeokaJapan 8,8125,476
NairobiKenya 6,8824,277
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,2528,235
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0103,113
NidaLithuania 812505
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,5695,325
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,3275,796
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,9054,912
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,0465,000
NaraMali 4,7312,940
NioroMali 4,7752,967
NemaMauritania 4,5732,842
NouakchottMauritania 4,6772,906
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,8609,856
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,99811,184
NelsonNew Zealand 18,05311,218
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,86011,099
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,12311,262
NandaimeNicaragua 9,1815,705
N’GuigmiNiger 4,6682,901
NiameyNiger 4,7612,958
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,460907
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,8781,167
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,5471,583
NawabshahPakistan 5,7853,595
NokkundiPakistan 5,2183,243
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,7416,675
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,0246,229
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,6041,618
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,5274,056
NikolaevRussia 1,9161,190
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,1264,428
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4844,650
NizneangarskRussia 5,7183,553
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,3023,294
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,9921,859
NovgorodRussia 1,411877
NovosibirskRussia 4,4712,778
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,2945,154
No. 6Sudan 4,4152,744
NyalaSudan 5,1023,171
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,8145,477
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6925,401
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3345,800
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,4485,250
NarathiwatThailand 9,6465,994
NigdeTurkey 2,8141,748
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,8182,373
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,0241,258
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,4323,997
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,4323,997
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,0074,354
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6914,779
Neosho, MoUsa 7,3464,565
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,6363,502
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,9583,703
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,2353,874
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,7264,180
New London, WiUsa 6,4283,994
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,7534,818
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,7684,827
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,7304,182
New YorkUsa 5,8913,661
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,9063,670
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,9043,669
Newark, NjUsa 5,9253,682
Newberry, MiUsa 6,1523,823
Newberry, ScUsa 6,9404,313
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,5034,663
Newnan, GaUsa 7,2014,475
Newport, TnUsa 6,8264,242
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,5984,100
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,3553,949
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,0794,399
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,0875,026
North Loup, NeUsa 7,1544,446
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,3154,546
Norton, KsUsa 7,3844,588
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,3613,953
NdolaZambia 7,9134,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -