Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyngvig Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyngvig Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyngvig Fyr with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,5362,197
DjelfaAlgeria 2,4051,494
DavisAntarctica 14,9659,300
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6578,487
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1538,173
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0456,863
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9879,934
DhakaBangladesh 7,3864,590
D’UccleBelgium 634394
DiamantinaBrazil 9,5685,946
DiamantinoBrazil 9,8416,115
DouradosBrazil 10,5086,530
DoualaCameroon 5,7903,598
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,2592,647
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,4013,978
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,7394,188
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,7524,196
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,3142,681
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,9872,478
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,1983,230
Dryden, OnCanada 6,1743,837
DuianChina 6,7374,187
DubrovnikCroatia 1,6531,027
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,7953,601
DajabonDominican Republic 7,5834,712
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,6824,774
DabaaEgypt 3,2021,990
DakhlaEgypt 3,7912,356
DijonFrance 998620
DresdenGermany 662411
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,5391,578
DebrecenHungary 1,326824
DalatangiIceland 1,550963
DaltonganjIndia 6,9504,319
DarbhangaIndia 6,8784,274
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3154,546
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3204,549
DumkaIndia 7,1284,429
DwarkaIndia 6,1733,836
DezfulIran 4,0692,529
DublinIreland 964599
DecimomannuItaly 1,8591,155
DobbiacoItaly 1,075668
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,6083,485
Deir-AllaJordan 3,3962,110
DagorettiKenya 6,8834,277
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,151715
DedzaMalawi 8,1965,093
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,4684,020
DashbalbarMongolia 6,4524,009
DaweiMyanmar 8,7185,418
De BiltNetherlands 479298
De KooyNetherlands 408254
Den HelderNetherlands 405252
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,04911,216
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,21411,318
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,53410,896
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,33811,395
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,35311,405
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 378235
DalbandinPakistan 5,3133,301
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4653,396
DirPakistan 5,2443,258
DroshPakistan 5,2103,237
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,8386,113
DohaQatar 4,8823,034
DorohoiRomania 1,533953
Dikson IslandRussia 3,6122,244
DudinkaRussia 3,9142,432
DzardzanRussia 5,2043,234
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,7112,927
DakarSenegal 5,0853,160
DaruSierra Leone 5,5973,478
DurbanSouth Africa 9,8076,094
DamazinSudan 5,4193,367
DongolaSudan 4,5062,800
DamascusSyria 3,3262,067
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,3262,067
Deir EzzorSyria 3,3392,075
DusanbeTajikistan 4,7812,971
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,5554,694
DjerbaTunisia 2,5071,558
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,1161,936
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 762474
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 825513
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,9881,236
DonetskUkraine 2,1921,362
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0963,167
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,0094,355
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,4263,993
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,8724,892
Danville, IlUsa 6,7624,202
Darlington, ScUsa 6,7784,212
Davenport, WaUsa 7,4514,630
David City, NeUsa 7,1294,430
Dayton, OhUsa 6,5604,076
Dayton, WaUsa 7,5734,706
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,4344,620
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,4945,278
Decatur, IlUsa 6,8164,235
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,4095,225
Delaware, OhUsa 6,4864,031
Delphine, InUsa 6,6224,115
Denton, MdUsa 6,1693,834
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,6404,748
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,9274,305
Deseret, UtUsa 8,0815,021
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,5774,087
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,3193,926
Dickson, TnUsa 7,0674,392
Dillon, MtUsa 7,5064,665
Dixon, IlUsa 6,6974,162
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,5864,714
Dover, DeUsa 6,1693,834
Dover, TnUsa 7,1084,417
Dublin, TxUsa 8,0114,978
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,6994,163
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,3973,975
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,9894,343
Durham, NhUsa 5,5583,454
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,0922,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -