Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyngvig Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyngvig Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyngvig Fyr with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,7452,948
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8343,004
MilianaAlgeria 2,2401,392
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,9324,929
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,45510,847
Malarg EArgentina 12,5247,782
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,9918,073
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,1417,544
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,8787,381
MendozaArgentina 12,2487,611
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,2407,606
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,4217,097
Mackay MoAustralia 14,9879,313
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,17411,293
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2818,253
MeekatharraAustralia 13,6878,505
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,23210,087
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,25110,099
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7839,808
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9929,937
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4198,960
MuharraqBahrain 4,7372,944
MinskBelarus 1,264785
MogilevBelarus 1,416880
MaunBotswana 8,5775,330
MacapaBrazil 8,1545,067
MacauBrazil 7,9254,924
MaceioBrazil 8,3455,185
MachadoBrazil 10,0166,224
ManausBrazil 8,9685,573
MarabaBrazil 8,5725,327
MaringaBrazil 10,4786,511
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,5195,294
Monte AzulBrazil 9,2125,724
Monte SantoBrazil 8,5845,334
MonteiroBrazil 8,2245,111
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,4275,858
Morada NovaBrazil 8,0034,973
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,7525,439
MamfeCameroon 5,5983,479
MarouaCameroon 5,0993,168
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,5352,818
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,5883,473
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,0174,360
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3553,949
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,3394,560
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,9434,315
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,4734,644
Moncton, NbCanada 4,9573,080
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,9813,095
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,5033,420
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,5263,434
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,7044,166
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,4563,390
Morden, MbCanada 6,4794,026
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,8753,651
MoundouChad 5,3263,310
MatecanaColombia 9,1815,705
MoroniComoros 8,2065,099
MosnovCzech Republic 973605
Melville HallDominica 7,3064,540
MichesDominican Republic 7,4744,645
MocaDominican Republic 7,5304,679
MoncionDominican Republic 7,5654,701
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,5554,695
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,5374,684
MilagroEcuador 10,0606,251
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,1261,943
MinyaEgypt 3,5912,232
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,8163,614
MassawaEritrea 5,2213,244
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,120696
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 826513
MarseilleFrance 1,417881
MontpellierFrance 1,417881
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,9784,958
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,2819,496
MakokouGabon 6,1843,843
MayumbaGabon 6,6174,112
MitzicGabon 6,1533,824
MkamboGabon 6,1423,817
MoandaGabon 6,4173,987
MouilaGabon 6,4464,005
MagdeburgGermany 493306
MunichGermany 893555
MünsterGermany 455283
MethoniGreece 2,3681,471
MilosGreece 2,4751,538
MitiliniGreece 2,3281,447
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,3231,443
MacentaGuinea 5,5043,420
MamouGuinea 5,3743,339
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6316,606
MiskolcHungary 1,232766
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,3884,591
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,2063,856
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7134,172
MusulipatnamIndia 7,4714,642
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,4827,135
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,2227,595
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,7156,037
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,2988,263
MashhadIran 4,4002,735
Malin HeadIreland 968601
M. CalamitaItaly 1,490926
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,8521,151
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,0601,280
MilanItaly 1,182734
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,160721
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,535954
ManIvory Coast 5,5833,469
MaebashiJapan 8,7405,431
MaizuruJapan 8,6865,398
MakurazakiJapan 8,8795,518
MatsueJapan 8,5915,339
MatsumotoJapan 8,7135,415
MatsuyamaJapan 8,7375,429
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,4545,875
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,5206,537
MishimaJapan 8,8645,508
MitoJapan 8,7965,466
MiyakejimaJapan 8,9885,585
MiyakoJapan 8,5215,295
MiyakojimaJapan 9,2655,757
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8705,512
MiyazakiJapan 8,8645,508
MombetsuJapan 8,0915,028
MoriokaJapan 8,4875,274
MuroranJapan 8,2175,106
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8565,503
MutsuJapan 8,3295,176
Ma’AnJordan 3,6022,238
MafraqJordan 3,4122,120
MombasaKenya 7,2684,516
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,7104,791
MaseruLesotho 9,6696,008
MonroviaLiberia 5,7723,587
MisratahLibya 2,6931,674
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,7365,429
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,9005,531
MananjaryMadagascar 9,3875,833
MorondavaMadagascar 9,1445,682
MakhangaMalawi 8,4575,255
MangochiMalawi 8,2365,118
MwmosaMalawi 8,4225,234
MzimbaMalawi 7,9164,919
MzuzuMalawi 7,8814,897
MalaccaMalaysia 10,0566,249
MersingMalaysia 10,1376,299
MiriMalaysia 10,5806,575
MaleMaldives 8,1185,045
MenakaMali 4,4962,794
MoptiMali 4,7342,942
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,8297,972
MazatlanMexico 9,2795,766
MeridaMexico 8,5535,315
Mexico CityMexico 9,2475,746
MonterreyMexico 8,7225,420
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,3315,798
MaantyMongolia 6,3133,923
MandalgoviMongolia 6,3823,966
MatadMongolia 6,7164,174
MurenMongolia 5,7553,576
MarrakechMorocco 2,9921,860
MeknesMorocco 2,6771,663
MideltMorocco 2,7811,728
MaputoMozambique 9,4045,844
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,4595,256
MandalayMyanmar 7,8744,893
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,9624,947
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,8945,527
MindatMyanmar 7,7974,845
MonywaMyanmar 7,8054,850
MyeikMyanmar 8,8945,527
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,6514,754
MaastrichtNetherlands 593368
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,32311,386
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,91111,130
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,72011,011
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,11611,257
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,90511,126
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,84611,089
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,12911,266
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,02911,204
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,05411,219
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,14411,275
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,25011,341
ManaguaNicaragua 9,1605,692
MasatepeNicaragua 9,1715,699
MagariaNiger 4,7872,975
Maine SoroaNiger 4,7732,966
MaradiNiger 4,7362,943
MaiduguriNigeria 4,9343,066
MakurdiNigeria 5,3733,339
MinnaNigeria 5,1653,210
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,3565,192
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,189739
MajisOman 5,2433,258
MasirahOman 5,7213,555
Muscat  Oman 5,4183,367
MultanPakistan 5,6333,501
MurreePakistan 5,4443,383
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,2478,232
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,7936,707
MoyobambaPeru 10,2586,375
MactanPhilippines 10,5896,580
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,0166,224
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,9441,208
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,2713,897
MagadanRussia 6,7454,191
MahackalaRussia 3,1351,948
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,7091,683
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,7101,684
MarkovoRussia 6,5064,043
MinusinskRussia 5,0183,118
MogocaRussia 6,3193,926
MoscowRussia 1,8241,134
MurmanskRussia 1,8961,178
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,3352,694
MatamSenegal 4,8463,011
MogadishuSomalia 6,8644,265
MadridSpain 1,9301,199
Madrid (b)Spain 1,9391,205
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,8231,133
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,3521,462
MelillaSpain 2,4571,527
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,1361,327
MalakalSudan 5,5623,456
MbabaneSwaziland 9,4175,852
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,071665
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,2315,115
Mae SariangThailand 8,3305,176
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,5015,283
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,8915,525
MalatyaTurkey 2,9521,834
MersinTurkey 2,9171,813
MuglaTurkey 2,5831,605
Manchester, EnglandUk 729453
ManstonUk 686427
MeloUruguay 11,4507,115
MercedesUruguay 11,7247,285
MontevideoUruguay 11,7847,323
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,1494,442
Madison, FlUsa 7,2604,511
Madison, InUsa 6,6824,152
Madison, NeUsa 7,0564,384
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,5654,080
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,3234,551
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,3973,975
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,1024,413
Marengo, IlUsa 6,6444,129
Marion, InUsa 6,5684,081
Marion, NcUsa 6,7684,206
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,1883,845
Marshall, TxUsa 7,7664,826
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,2853,906
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,7074,168
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,4514,009
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,1185,044
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,9554,322
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,0114,356
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,4144,607
Medford, WiUsa 6,4484,007
Mellette, SdUsa 6,8874,280
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,3024,538
Mena, ArUsa 7,5254,676
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,4734,644
Mexia, TxUsa 7,9594,946
Mexico, MoUsa 7,0634,389
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,5684,703
Midland, TxUsa 8,2365,118
Milan, MnUsa 6,7424,190
Milbank, SdUsa 6,7544,197
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,0724,394
Milford, DeUsa 6,1113,798
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,0854,403
Millen, GaUsa 7,0414,375
Millport, OhUsa 6,2913,909
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,6263,496
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,5054,042
Minden, NeUsa 7,2444,502
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,6154,111
Minonk, IlUsa 6,7404,188
Missoula, MtUsa 7,3674,578
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,5924,718
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,7714,208
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,8364,248
Monroe, NcUsa 6,7734,209
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,7424,190
Montgomery AlUsa 7,3434,563
Montrose, CoUsa 7,9524,941
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,0303,747
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,5624,078
Morganton, NcUsa 6,7684,206
Moro, OrUsa 7,8144,856
Morris, MnUsa 6,6564,136
Morrison, IlUsa 6,7114,171
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,6264,117
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,2373,876
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,8674,267
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,2633,892
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,4783,404
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,9894,343
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,0314,369
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,3993,976
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,5314,680
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,1075,038
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,4045,222
MaracayVenezuela 8,1805,083
MaturinVenezuela 7,9524,941
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,4235,234
MeridaVenezuela 8,5505,313
MagoyeZambia 8,2175,106
MansaZambia 7,7114,791
MbalaZambia 7,5284,678
MfuweZambia 8,0214,984
MisamfuZambia 7,6614,761
MonguZambia 8,0525,004
MpikaZambia 7,8604,884
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,0785,020
Mt MakuluZambia 8,1815,084
MumbwaZambia 8,1065,037
MwinilungaZambia 7,6904,779
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,7315,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -