Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyngvig Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyngvig Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyngvig Fyr with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0853,160
TiranaAlbania 1,8421,145
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,7042,302
TebessaAlgeria 2,2941,426
TimimounAlgeria 3,0431,891
TindoufAlgeria 3,4112,120
TouggourtAlgeria 2,5601,591
TrelewArgentina 12,9918,073
TucumanArgentina 11,4947,143
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0178,710
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0168,710
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,6008,451
TibooburraAustralia 15,3629,546
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6809,122
TshaneBotswana 8,9985,591
TaguatingaBrazil 9,1235,669
TarauacaBrazil 10,0786,263
TauaBrazil 8,1925,090
TefeBrazil 9,2665,758
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,4335,861
TeresinaBrazil 8,2185,107
TiriosBrazil 8,2235,110
TorresBrazil 10,9496,804
TracuateuaBrazil 8,0384,995
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,2106,344
TriunfoBrazil 8,2705,139
TucuruiBrazil 8,4435,247
TuriacuBrazil 8,0184,983
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,7202,933
Terrace, BcCanada 7,1134,420
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6414,127
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,1993,852
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,0763,776
Thompson, MbCanada 5,9103,672
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,1273,808
Timmins, OnCanada 5,7043,544
Tofino, BcCanada 7,5704,704
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,9873,720
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,9963,726
Trenton, OnCanada 5,8443,632
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,7143,551
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,6982,919
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,9778,064
TaiyuanChina 7,4164,608
TaoyuanChina 9,0325,612
TengchongChina 7,7384,809
TønderDenmark 13383
TylstrupDenmark 169105
TystofteDenmark 222138
TamayoDominican Republic 7,6604,760
TahrirEgypt 3,3312,070
TantaEgypt 3,3292,069
TallinEstonia 1,045649
TartuEstonia 1,131703
TampereFinland 1,082672
TurkuFinland 963598
ToulonFrance 1,448900
ToulouseFrance 1,462909
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,8549,231
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,9449,908
TchibanGabon 6,5554,073
TbilisiGeorgia 3,0801,914
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 707440
TamaleGhana 5,2443,259
ThessalonikiGreece 2,0381,267
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,3191,441
TimehriGuyana 7,9564,944
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,0415,618
TelaHonduras 8,9045,533
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,9214,922
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,9214,922
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,9827,446
TabrizIran 3,4472,142
TeheranIran 3,9442,451
Tel AvivIsrael 3,3832,102
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,8571,154
TarvisioItaly 1,127700
TermoliItaly 1,6391,018
TorinoItaly 1,225761
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,207750
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,0431,270
TrevicoItaly 1,7471,085
TrevisoItaly 1,191740
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,219757
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,222759
TabouIvory Coast 5,9043,669
TadotsuJapan 8,7365,428
TakadaJapan 8,6395,368
TakamatsuJapan 8,7455,434
TakayamaJapan 8,6945,403
TanegashimaJapan 8,9645,570
TatenoJapan 8,8165,478
TateyamaJapan 8,9145,539
TokushimaJapan 8,7925,463
TokyoJapan 8,8405,493
TomakomaiJapan 8,2065,099
TottoriJapan 8,6385,368
ToyamaJapan 8,6375,367
ToyookaJapan 8,6575,380
TsuJapan 8,8065,472
TsurugaJapan 8,6965,404
TsuyamaJapan 8,6705,387
TurgayKazakhstan 3,6842,289
TripoliLebanon 3,1931,984
TobrukLibya 2,9581,838
TripoliLibya 2,6291,634
TelsiaiLithuania 878546
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,1075,659
TolanaroMadagascar 9,7336,048
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,4505,872
ThyoloMalawi 8,4195,232
TawauMalaysia 10,8186,722
TessalitMali 4,0302,504
TimbuktuMali 4,4682,777
TombMali 4,4732,780
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,4792,783
TacubayaMexico 9,2475,746
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,9115,537
TarialanMongolia 5,8543,638
TosontsengelMongolia 5,7243,557
TsetserlegMongolia 5,9963,726
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,4454,005
TangierMorocco 2,4951,551
TarfayaMorocco 3,5482,205
TazaMorocco 2,5981,614
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0404,996
TaungooMyanmar 8,1735,079
ThandweMyanmar 8,0845,023
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,8259,834
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,35311,405
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,70911,004
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,29311,367
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,11611,257
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,88311,113
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,89011,117
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,78711,053
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,16811,290
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,76011,036
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,72811,016
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,82411,076
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,84211,087
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,89611,121
TemukaNew Zealand 18,24711,339
TimaruNew Zealand 18,24911,340
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,08311,237
TahouaNiger 4,5822,847
TillaberyNiger 4,6882,913
TaejonNorth Korea 8,2525,128
TromsoNorway 1,606998
TrondheimNorway 830516
ThumraitOman 5,7303,561
TacnaPeru 10,9676,815
TarapotoPeru 10,2656,379
TrujilloPeru 10,5796,574
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,5606,562
TorunPoland 754469
TimisoaraRomania 1,464910
TambovRussia 2,1581,341
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2862,663
TaraRussia 3,9092,429
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,7312,319
TermezRussia 4,7952,980
TernejRussia 7,7924,842
TobolskRussia 3,5192,187
TomskRussia 4,4882,789
Tot’MaRussia 2,0631,282
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,7511,709
TuapseRussia 2,5471,583
TuraRussia 4,7162,931
TurukhanskRussia 4,1342,569
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,6782,907
TortosaSpain 1,7821,107
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,1745,079
TokerSudan 4,8613,020
TartousSyria 3,1571,962
TaipeiTaiwan 9,0495,623
TaboraTanzania 7,1634,451
TakThailand 8,5215,295
TrangThailand 9,4095,847
TabligboTogo 5,5313,437
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,5316,544
TunisTunisia 2,1431,332
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,6942,295
TireeUk 925575
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 609379
TernopilUkraine 1,380858
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,5437,173
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,2024,476
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,7204,176
Talladega, AlUsa 7,2584,510
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,3854,589
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,5004,660
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,5184,050
Taunton, MaUsa 5,6493,511
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,1834,464
Temple, TxUsa 8,0595,008
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,8184,858
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,4604,636
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,4033,979
Toledo, IaUsa 6,8534,259
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,3973,975
Tooele, UtUsa 7,9044,911
Topeka, KsUsa 7,2474,503
Towanda, PaUsa 5,9703,710
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,8554,881
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,0233,743
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,6415,369
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,5174,671
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,3294,554
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,3563,950
TashkentUzbekistan 4,6062,862
TumeremoVenezuela 8,0735,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -