Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyngvig Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyngvig Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyngvig Fyr with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7272,937
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7161,688
HuamboAngola 7,6894,778
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5018,389
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,79510,436
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,78810,432
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6979,133
Horta, FaialAzores 3,3262,067
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,6814,152
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9963,105
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,9763,092
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,0543,762
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2302,628
Harrow, OnCanada 6,3123,922
Hay River, NtCanada 6,1233,805
Hope, BcCanada 7,4014,599
HaikouChina 8,8985,529
HailarChina 6,7144,172
HamiChina 5,9353,688
HetanChina 5,5863,471
HavanaCuba 7,9364,932
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,5074,665
HigueyDominican Republic 7,4874,652
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,6604,760
HelwanEgypt 3,4362,135
HurguadaEgypt 3,8082,366
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,075668
HelsinkiFinland 1,069664
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,093679
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,0619,359
HamburgGermany 295183
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 295183
HannoverGermany 412256
HelgolandGermany 208129
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 938583
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,6421,642
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3272,068
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,4427,110
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,3087,027
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,566973
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,1924,469
HaifaIsrael 3,3092,056
HaboroJapan 8,0354,993
HachijojimaJapan 9,0985,654
HachinoheJapan 8,4165,230
HagiJapan 8,6225,358
HakodateJapan 8,2595,132
HamadaJapan 8,6035,346
HamamatsuJapan 8,8525,501
HikoneJapan 8,7415,432
HimejiJapan 8,7205,419
HiradoJapan 8,6415,370
HirooJapan 8,2985,157
HiroshimaJapan 8,6695,387
HitaJapan 8,7085,411
HitoyoshiJapan 8,8075,473
HunLibya 3,0561,899
HomboriMali 4,6042,861
HomalinMyanmar 7,5454,689
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,4435,247
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,15611,283
HighbankNew Zealand 18,20511,313
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,09311,243
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,27811,358
HororataNew Zealand 18,21511,319
HyderabadPakistan 5,8643,644
HuanucoPeru 10,5666,566
HelPoland 696432
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,3964,596
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,4522,145
HatangaRussia 4,3522,704
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,8741,786
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1095,039
HailSaudi Arabia 4,1462,576
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,141709
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2818,874
HaejuSouth Korea 8,0184,982
HyesanSouth Korea 7,8064,851
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,3955,217
HalaibSudan 4,4302,753
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,0953,166
HudeibaSudan 4,7982,982
HaparandaSweden 1,381858
HarnosandSweden 917570
HamaSyria 3,1791,976
HassakahSyria 3,2672,030
Hua HinThailand 8,9645,571
HakkariTurkey 3,3442,078
Hull, EnglandUk 592368
HersonUkraine 1,9801,231
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,462908
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1895,089
Hanover, NhUsa 5,5393,442
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,9894,343
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1203,803
Hart, MiUsa 6,3163,925
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,7403,567
Hartington, NeUsa 7,0144,358
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,1754,459
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,2554,508
Hays, KsUsa 7,4254,614
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,5195,294
Hebron, NeUsa 7,2844,526
Helena, MtUsa 7,3144,545
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,9593,703
Henderson, NcUsa 6,5364,062
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,8544,259
Hermit, CoUsa 7,9054,912
Hernando, MsUsa 7,3224,550
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,3464,565
Highmore, SdUsa 6,8874,280
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,0303,747
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,9024,289
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,4293,995
Holly, CoUsa 7,6654,763
Homer, AkUsa 7,0264,366
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,7044,166
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,0044,352
Horton, KsUsa 7,1894,467
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,2554,508
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,4844,029
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,2163,863
Houma, LaUsa 7,8304,865
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0545,005
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,5994,100
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1574,447
Huron, SdUsa 6,9044,290
HanoiVietnam 8,5475,311
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,5365,926
HarareZimbabwe 8,5045,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -