Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyngvig Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyngvig Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyngvig Fyr with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,0883,161
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2203,244
JuninArgentina 11,9877,449
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,3556,435
JacobinaBrazil 8,7145,415
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,9434,936
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0465,000
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,6355,987
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,9086,157
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,6894,157
JiuquanChina 6,4664,018
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,2295,735
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,5604,698
JimaniDominican Republic 7,7064,789
JoensuuFinland 1,415879
JokioinenFinland 1,038645
JyvskylFinland 1,218757
JakobshavnGreenland 3,1931,984
JulianehbGreenland 3,1061,930
JagdalpurIndia 7,2654,515
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,1206,910
JerusalemIsrael 3,4112,119
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,1075,659
JosNigeria 5,1363,192
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,8381,142
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,8351,141
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,6133,488
JhelumPakistan 5,5463,446
JiwaniPakistan 5,4923,413
JuliacaPeru 10,7206,662
JakutskRussia 5,9463,695
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7801,727
JenisejskRussia 4,7292,939
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,2065,099
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,8084,852
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1065,037
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,5942,855
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,2303,250
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,3375,802
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,3941,488
JubaSudan 6,0603,766
JokkmokkSweden 1,325823
JönköpingSweden 415258
Jonkoping ASweden 409254
JendoubaTunisia 2,1761,352
JerbaTunisia 2,4751,538
JerseyUk 1,028639
JaltaUkraine 2,2341,388
Jackson, MsUsa 7,5494,691
Jackson, TnUsa 7,1874,466
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,2294,492
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,8694,269
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,2293,871
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,8664,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -