Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyngvig Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyngvig Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyngvig Fyr with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,7057,274
ReconquistaArgentina 11,4227,098
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,0247,472
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,9078,642
RivadaviaArgentina 11,1206,910
RosarioArgentina 11,8287,350
RichmondAustralia 16,23410,088
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2699,489
RecifeBrazil 8,1455,062
RemansoBrazil 8,6365,367
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,0696,257
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,0156,223
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6366,609
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,8916,146
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,8634,265
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,1213,803
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,6554,135
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,6584,138
Resolute, NtCanada 4,4392,759
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,1324,432
Roberval, QcCanada 5,2143,240
RuoqiangChina 5,9303,685
Rafael NunezColombia 8,6505,375
RandersDenmark 12880
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,6534,756
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,4794,648
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1758,808
RumipambaEcuador 9,8966,150
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,6122,245
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,7542,333
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,5222,189
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,7704,828
RostockGermany 328204
RhodesGreece 2,6511,647
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,7101,063
ReykhólarIceland 1,9211,194
ReykjavíkIceland 1,8661,159
RamsarIran 3,8042,364
RashtIran 3,7072,304
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,023636
RadicofaniItaly 1,486923
Resia PassItaly 1,046650
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,375854
RivoltoItaly 1,172728
Rolle PassItaly 1,114692
RomeItaly 1,599994
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,6121,002
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,197744
RumoiJapan 8,0755,018
RigaLatvia 977607
RaseiniaiLithuania 942586
RodriguesMauritius 9,8816,140
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,6153,489
RabatMorocco 2,6981,676
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,3495,188
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,2975,156
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,05911,222
RangioraNew Zealand 18,21811,321
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,07711,233
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,64310,963
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,82111,074
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,83811,084
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,25611,345
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,77011,043
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,87011,104
RivasNicaragua 9,1995,716
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,6943,539
RebolyRussia 1,520944
Rostov On DonRussia 2,3701,473
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,6722,903
RagaSudan 5,5103,424
RashadSudan 5,2973,292
RenkSudan 5,3663,335
RumbekSudan 5,7973,602
RanongThailand 9,1205,667
Roi EtThailand 8,8725,513
RizeTurkey 2,8711,784
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,4382,758
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,8221,133
RomnyUkraine 1,7681,099
RovnoUkraine 1,338831
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0973,167
RochaUruguay 11,6617,246
Racine, WiUsa 6,5184,050
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,5934,097
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,1674,454
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,1684,454
Reading, PaUsa 6,0563,763
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,3425,184
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,3344,557
Redding, CaUsa 8,3095,163
Redlands, CaUsa 8,7405,431
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,3125,165
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,6224,115
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,3713,959
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,3713,959
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,5404,064
Rochester, MnUsa 6,6624,140
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,9313,686
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,9174,299
Rockford, IlUsa 6,6324,121
Rockville, InUsa 6,7074,168
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,9554,322
Rome, GaUsa 7,1134,420
Roseau, MnUsa 6,3983,976
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,0855,024
Roswell, NmUsa 8,2275,113
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,1693,834
Rushville, IlUsa 6,9224,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -