Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyngvig Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyngvig Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyngvig Fyr with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,0243,122
BustAfghanistan 5,0823,158
BatnaAlgeria 2,2611,405
BecharAlgeria 2,8461,769
BejaiaAlgeria 2,1621,343
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,9931,860
BiskraAlgeria 2,3701,473
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,1101,933
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,4188,960
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3858,939
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4028,950
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7848,566
ByrdAntarctica 16,81010,446
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,4367,728
BarilocheArgentina 13,1078,145
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,8707,376
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6439,721
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,7899,812
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1458,169
BrestBelarus 1,104686
BrusselsBelgium 634394
Belize CityBelize 8,7865,460
BeninBenin 5,5493,449
BohiconBenin 5,4623,394
BermudaBermuda 6,0373,751
BageBrazil 11,3487,052
BambuiBrazil 9,8546,123
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8756,137
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2705,139
BarcelosBrazil 8,9365,553
BarraBrazil 8,8325,488
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,3835,210
BarreirasBrazil 9,0285,610
BelémBrazil 8,1565,068
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7526,060
BelterraBrazil 8,6295,362
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,6815,395
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9166,783
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,0625,631
BrasiliaBrazil 9,5325,923
BrevesBrazil 8,2885,150
BurgasBulgaria 2,0471,272
BurundiBurundi 6,8784,274
BatouriCameroon 5,7633,581
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,1573,205
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,4024,599
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,1733,214
Banff, AbCanada 7,0164,360
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,7273,559
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0212,499
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,0004,350
Bissett, MbCanada 6,2123,860
Blue River, BcCanada 7,0584,386
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,6913,537
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,2664,515
Brandon, MbCanada 6,5004,039
Broadview, SkCanada 6,5754,086
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7362,322
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,4524,631
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5142,805
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,0474,379
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,2383,255
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,8173,615
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,2473,260
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,5448,416
BeijingChina 7,3944,595
BarranquillaColombia 8,5655,322
Benito SalasColombia 9,3245,794
BogotáColombia 9,0935,651
BrnoCzech Republic 960597
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0563,763
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3623,953
BaniDominican Republic 7,6174,734
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,6724,767
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,5314,680
BahariyaEgypt 3,4962,172
Beni SuefEgypt 3,5062,178
BiarritzFrance 1,558968
BordeauxFrance 1,392865
BrestFrance 1,197744
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,2949,504
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,2919,502
BitamGabon 6,0093,734
BanjulGambia 5,1873,223
BerlinGermany 522324
BrockenGermany 500311
BokeGuinea 5,3953,353
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,3213,306
BudapestHungary 1,208751
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,222759
BangaloreIndia 7,5464,689
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,1004,412
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,3974,596
BikanerIndia 5,9383,690
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2797,009
BabolsarIran 3,9382,447
Bandar AbbasIran 4,9783,093
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,6852,290
Bandar LengehIran 4,9513,077
BirjandIran 4,6552,893
BushehrIran 4,5002,797
BaghdadIraq 3,7482,329
BasraIraq 4,1852,601
BelmulletIreland 1,165724
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,079671
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,7731,102
BergamoItaly 1,160721
BolognaItaly 1,301808
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,089677
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9181,192
BrindisiItaly 1,8561,153
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,4223,369
BouakeIvory Coast 5,4963,415
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,5522,829
BeirutLebanon 3,2372,012
BenghaziLibya 2,8271,757
BirzaiLithuania 1,031641
BitolaMacedonia 1,9251,196
BlantyreMalawi 8,3625,196
BvumbweMalawi 8,3905,214
BintuluMalaysia 10,6296,605
BamakoMali 5,0233,121
Bko-SMali 5,0323,127
BougounMali 5,1433,196
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,7792,348
BaitagMongolia 5,5613,456
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,4533,389
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,1093,796
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,6484,131
BayandelgerMongolia 6,6874,155
BayankhongorMongolia 6,0613,766
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,4984,038
BulganMongolia 5,9933,724
BhamawMyanmar 7,7374,808
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,34311,399
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,18511,301
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,33611,394
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,10011,248
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,02111,198
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,0185,604
BilmaNiger 4,1752,594
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,7042,923
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,1081,310
BergenNorway 510317
Bergen - FloridaNorway 508316
BjornoyaNorway 2,1071,309
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,289801
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,070665
BadinPakistan 5,9603,704
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,7673,584
BalakotPakistan 5,4033,358
BarkhanPakistan 5,5543,451
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,0365,615
BascoPhilippines 9,5095,909
BialystokPoland 1,023635
BejaPortugal 2,3291,448
BragancaPortugal 1,9111,187
BistritaRomania 1,498931
BucharestRomania 1,8001,119
BajkitRussia 4,7172,931
BarabinskRussia 4,2052,613
BarnaulRussia 4,6042,861
BerezovoRussia 3,1671,968
BiserRussia 2,9891,857
BlagovescenskRussia 6,9414,313
BogdarinRussia 6,0023,730
BogucanyRussia 4,9803,095
BomnakRussia 6,5824,090
BorRussia 4,4402,759
BorzjaRussia 6,4744,023
BratskRussia 5,3283,311
BelgradeSerbia 1,522946
BoSierra Leone 5,6253,495
BontheSierra Leone 5,6903,536
BratislavaSlovakia 1,070665
BerberaSomalia 5,9933,724
BusanSouth Korea 8,4495,250
BadajozSpain 2,2041,369
BarcelonaSpain 1,6981,055
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,7391,081
BabanusaSudan 5,2573,267
BaselSwitzerland 946588
BernSwitzerland 1,016632
BangkokThailand 8,8965,528
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,8815,519
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4805,269
BizerteTunisia 2,0941,301
BalikesirTurkey 2,3331,450
BursaTurkey 2,3341,450
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,4512,766
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 955593
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 917570
Belfast-AldergroveUk 917570
Birmingham, EnglandUk 748465
Bournemouth-HurnUk 880547
Brighton, EnglandUk 797495
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,6855,397
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1385,057
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,1933,849
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8053,607
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8063,608
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3954,596
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7774,833
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,3634,575
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,5664,080
Bedford, MaUsa 5,6363,502
Beeville, TxUsa 8,3295,176
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,8014,226
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,5475,311
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,9954,346
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,5393,442
Bettles, AkUsa 6,2373,876
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,4804,027
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,3143,923
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,2454,502
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,9083,671
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,2514,506
Bishop, CaUsa 8,4665,261
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,8124,233
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,5734,084
Blackville, ScUsa 6,9534,321
Blaine, WaUsa 7,4814,649
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3764,584
Block Island, RiUsa 5,8553,638
Boerne, TxUsa 8,2545,129
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,7734,830
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2574,510
Boonton, NjUsa 5,9223,680
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,6103,486
Bowler, WiUsa 6,3903,971
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,9104,294
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,0104,356
Brenham, TxUsa 8,0935,029
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,8273,621
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,3824,588
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,7524,196
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,9393,690
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,6114,108
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,2934,532
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5734,706
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,5415,308
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,1164,422
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,6615,382
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,4143,986
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,4173,988
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,0043,731
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7894,840
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,6264,117
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,8614,263
Burlington, VtUsa 5,5693,461
Burns, OregonUsa 7,8814,898
BajsunUzbekistan 4,7162,930
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,0104,977
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,3005,158
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,6765,391
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,6905,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -