Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyngvig Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyngvig Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyngvig Fyr with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,0073,111
FarahAfghanistan 4,8793,032
FormosaArgentina 11,0646,875
ForrestAustralia 14,6439,099
FrancistownBotswana 8,7845,459
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6074,727
FloraniaBrazil 8,0344,992
FlorestaBrazil 8,3665,199
FlorianoBrazil 8,3955,217
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,7236,664
FormosaBrazil 9,4775,889
FortalezaBrazil 7,8814,897
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,8166,721
FrancaBrazil 9,9776,200
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,1623,829
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,1593,828
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,3543,948
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5134,047
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,9704,331
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1953,850
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,0753,775
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,7094,169
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,3583,951
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,0843,159
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,0813,157
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0892,541
FayaChad 4,3322,692
FamagustaCyprus 3,0391,889
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7144
FarafraEgypt 3,5942,234
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,4333,998
FichtelbergGermany 703437
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 661411
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,9521,213
FrederikshbGreenland 3,2552,023
FaranahGuinea 5,3733,339
FalconaraItaly 1,432890
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,379857
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,7091,062
FonniItaly 1,7741,103
FrontoneItaly 1,432890
FrosinoneItaly 1,6451,022
FukauraJapan 8,3475,187
FukueJapan 8,6735,389
FukuiJapan 8,6635,383
FukuokaJapan 8,6575,380
FukushimaJapan 8,6575,380
FukuyamaJapan 8,6985,405
FushikiJapan 8,6235,358
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8142,992
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,3665,820
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,7336,048
FunchalMadeira 3,2382,012
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,3754,583
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,6551,650
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 608378
FaroPortugal 2,4341,512
FerganaRussia 4,8293,001
FreetownSierra Leone 5,5933,476
FalunSweden 671417
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 635394
FeodosijaUkraine 2,2611,405
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,4223,990
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,2314,493
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,8884,280
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,7304,182
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,6164,111
Farmington, MeUsa 5,3473,323
Farmington, MnUsa 6,5944,098
Farmington, MoUsa 7,0434,377
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,8904,281
Fayette, IaUsa 6,7154,173
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,4354,620
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,6804,151
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,2894,529
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,1984,473
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,0545,005
Findlay, OhUsa 6,4353,999
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,3875,212
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,2813,903
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,4644,017
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,5744,707
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,8174,236
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,5454,688
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,5644,700
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,3094,542
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,5154,670
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,5244,054
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,8774,895
Framingham, MaUsa 5,6393,504
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,7684,205
Franklin, LaUsa 7,8654,888
Franklin, PaUsa 6,2353,874
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,3103,921
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,5805,332
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,7514,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -