Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyngvig Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyngvig Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyngvig Fyr with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,3759,554
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,6015,344
ParanaArgentina 11,7077,275
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,3407,047
PehuajoArgentina 12,1587,555
PergaminoArgentina 11,9087,400
PigeArgentina 12,3427,670
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,8727,377
PosadasArgentina 11,0606,873
PresidenciaArgentina 11,2396,984
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,2997,643
Punta IndioArgentina 11,8857,385
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9828,689
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1428,167
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2212,001
ParakouBenin 5,2153,241
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3675,199
ParacatuBrazil 9,6215,978
ParanaBrazil 9,2085,722
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5186,536
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0786,263
ParintinsBrazil 8,7305,425
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9684,951
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9696,816
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7416,053
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4405,244
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4305,239
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2365,739
PeixeBrazil 9,1955,714
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5345,303
PicosBrazil 8,3505,189
PiraiBrazil 10,0206,226
PirenopolisBrazil 9,5905,959
PompeuBrazil 9,7306,046
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,5836,576
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3905,214
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7096,655
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,7276,045
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0846,888
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,0675,634
PosseBrazil 9,2885,772
PlevenBulgaria 1,8311,138
PlovdivBulgaria 1,9541,214
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3585,815
Peace River, AbCanada 6,6054,104
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,6672,900
Penticton, BcCanada 7,3274,553
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,6883,535
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,8823,655
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,9213,679
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,5204,673
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,5272,813
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,4594,635
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,4253,992
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,4524,009
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9974,348
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1814,463
Princeton, BcCanada 6,4914,034
ParronChile 12,4727,750
Puerto AysenChile 13,5518,421
Puerto MonttChile 13,2338,223
Punta ArenasChile 14,0928,757
PingbianChina 8,0274,988
PeralesColombia 9,1805,704
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,5475,311
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,2715,761
PragueCzech Republic 778484
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,7264,801
PimentelDominican Republic 7,5224,674
PoloDominican Republic 7,6934,780
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,4984,660
PichilingueEcuador 9,9586,188
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0146,223
PuyoEcuador 9,9016,153
Port-SaidEgypt 3,3332,071
ParisFrance 894555
PerpignanFrance 1,527949
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,0498,109
Port-GentilGabon 6,3113,922
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5686,567
PotsdamGermany 520323
PatrasGreece 2,2221,381
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6972,297
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,9711,846
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,2544,508
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,7324,805
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,7265,422
PecsHungary 1,320820
PambanIndia 7,9854,962
PuneIndia 6,8104,232
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,2346,360
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,7046,651
PadovaItaly 1,212753
Paganella MountainItaly 1,118695
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,0311,262
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,0211,256
PantelleriaItaly 2,1591,341
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,261783
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,8241,133
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,474916
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,575979
PiacenzaItaly 1,244773
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,385861
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,324823
Ponza IslandItaly 1,7201,069
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,8031,120
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,6311,014
PrizziItaly 2,0761,290
PakseLaos 9,0845,645
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,6535,999
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,6515,997
PlaisanceMauritius 9,6916,022
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4917,762
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,7191,068
PatheinMyanmar 8,2635,135
PutaoMyanmar 7,4774,646
PyiMyanmar 8,1075,038
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,6809,744
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,74011,024
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,04311,212
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,04311,212
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,08111,235
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,60510,940
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,85611,096
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,8215,481
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,6943,538
PohangNorth Korea 8,3755,204
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,9274,926
PadidanPakistan 5,7183,553
PanjgurPakistan 5,4623,394
ParachinarPakistan 5,2433,258
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,5753,464
PeshawarPakistan 5,3263,310
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7378,536
PilarParaguay 11,1336,918
PiscoPeru 10,9236,788
PiuraPeru 10,4066,467
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3986,462
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,3486,431
PoznanPoland 696433
PrzemyslPoland 1,200746
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,0791,292
PortalegrePortugal 2,1861,358
Porto Portugal 2,0521,275
PavelecRussia 1,9891,236
PecoraRussia 2,7761,725
PermRussia 2,8581,776
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5844,713
PetrozavodskRussia 1,6181,006
PjatigorskRussia 2,7871,732
PoronajskRussia 7,5924,718
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,3521,461
Providenja BayRussia 6,6234,116
PskovRussia 1,238770
PodorSenegal 4,7932,979
PopradSlovakia 1,127701
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,1486,306
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,2915,774
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,8751,165
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,1385,057
Port SudanSudan 4,7222,934
ParamariboSuriname 7,8354,869
PiteňSweden 1,256781
PalmyraSyria 3,3112,057
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,3439,534
PhetchabunThailand 8,6855,397
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5985,343
PhraeThailand 8,4705,263
PhuketThailand 9,3005,779
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2705,761
Prachin BuriThailand 8,9165,541
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,0245,607
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,7604,822
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,029639
PoltavaUkraine 1,9021,182
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,6067,212
PradoUruguay 11,7867,324
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,7427,296
Palestine, IlUsa 6,8484,255
Pana, IlUsa 6,8734,271
Paoli, InUsa 6,7384,187
Paris, IlUsa 6,7624,202
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,5324,059
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,6384,746
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,5314,680
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,7224,798
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,4994,660
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,1834,464
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,6684,765
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,5484,691
Peoria, IlUsa 6,7954,222
Perry, OkUsa 7,5944,719
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0543,762
Philo, OhUsa 6,4303,996
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,5745,328
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,0074,354
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,4864,652
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,4724,022
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,8454,254
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2873,907
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,8913,661
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,6283,497
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,2734,520
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,6884,778
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,4724,022
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,7304,182
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,3184,547
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,5874,715
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9824,960
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,9493,697
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,5874,715
Portage, WiUsa 6,4744,023
Portland, MaineUsa 5,4683,398
Portland, OregonUsa 7,8124,854
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,6664,142
Prescott, ArUsa 7,5604,698
Priest River, IdUsa 7,3544,570
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,2523,885
Princeton, InUsa 6,9344,309
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,6833,531
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,7604,822
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,6005,344
PetaukeZambia 8,1115,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -