Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyngvig Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyngvig Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyngvig Fyr with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,3641,469
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,5412,201
OranArgentina 11,1026,899
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0398,102
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7999,196
OstendeBelgium 635395
ObidosBrazil 8,5935,340
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,9303,063
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,6453,508
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,6463,508
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,1598,177
OdenseDenmark 165102
OtavaloEcuador 9,7616,065
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,0409,968
OuluFinland 1,359844
OroomiehIran 3,4112,120
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,6881,049
OdienneIvory Coast 5,3533,327
ObihiroJapan 8,2325,116
OfunatoJapan 8,5705,326
OitaJapan 8,7465,435
OkayamaJapan 8,7055,409
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1785,703
OmaezakiJapan 8,8875,523
OmuJapan 8,0555,006
OnahamaJapan 8,7555,440
OsakaJapan 8,7705,450
OshimaJapan 8,9185,542
OtaruJapan 8,1315,052
OwaseJapan 8,8605,506
OuarzazateMorocco 3,0291,882
OujoaMorocco 2,4851,544
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,7309,775
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,02311,199
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,20511,312
OphirNew Zealand 18,24211,336
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,86211,100
OtautauNew Zealand 18,24411,337
OcotalNicaragua 9,0345,614
OrlandNorway 855531
OsloNorway 459286
OhotskRussia 6,5824,090
OkhotskRussia 6,5824,090
OlekminskRussia 5,7753,589
OlenekRussia 4,8763,030
OmskRussia 3,9542,457
OnegaRussia 1,8601,156
OrenburgRussia 3,0561,899
OymyakonRussia 6,1973,851
OviedoSpain 1,7261,073
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 871541
Orkney IslandsUk 731454
OdessaUkraine 1,8921,176
OvrucUkraine 1,453903
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,8954,285
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,1054,415
Oakland, MdUsa 6,3433,942
Oakley, IdUsa 7,8344,868
Oconto, WiUsa 6,3413,940
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,6323,500
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,6814,773
Olathe, KsUsa 7,2204,487
Olivia, MnUsa 6,7144,172
Olympia, WaUsa 7,6874,776
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,0624,389
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,0624,389
Oolitic, InUsa 6,7934,221
Orlando, FlUsa 7,3864,590
Orono, MeUsa 5,2893,287
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,4484,007
Oswego, NyUsa 5,8393,628
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,7304,182
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,2204,487
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,9114,295
Owosso, MiUsa 6,3013,916
Ozark, ArUsa 7,5254,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -