Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyngvig Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyngvig Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyngvig Fyr with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,17910,054
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0516,867
WilliamtownAustralia 16,22110,080
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5529,043
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7948,571
WoomeraAustralia 15,2039,447
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2728,247
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,6132,867
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,0553,763
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5534,072
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,6344,123
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,9923,723
Windsor, OnCanada 6,2943,911
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,3763,962
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,5204,052
WillemstadCuraçao 8,0835,023
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,3367,045
WajimaJapan 8,5575,317
WakamatsuJapan 8,6645,384
WakayamaJapan 8,8005,469
WakkanaiJapan 7,9294,927
WajirKenya 6,6824,152
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,7975,467
WindhoekNamibia 8,7835,458
WaihiNew Zealand 17,74611,028
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,93311,143
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,86311,100
WaimateNew Zealand 18,27811,358
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,90711,128
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,10911,253
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,12311,262
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,86111,099
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,95711,159
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,49410,871
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,04011,210
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,88311,113
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,88711,115
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,96211,162
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,05211,218
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,69910,998
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,10611,251
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,98311,175
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,11011,254
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,11411,256
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,02811,203
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,67510,983
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,76811,041
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,64410,964
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,23111,329
WintonNew Zealand 18,26011,347
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,63610,959
WarsawPoland 941585
WroclawPoland 799497
WonsanSouth Korea 7,9864,963
Wad MedaniSudan 5,1123,177
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,2602,647
WauSudan 5,6533,513
WaddingtonUk 640398
Waco, TxUsa 8,0054,974
Wake IslandUsa 11,3987,083
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,4754,645
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,0564,384
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,9364,310
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,6154,732
Walnut, IlUsa 6,6974,162
Warren, OhUsa 6,2913,909
Warren, PaUsa 6,0963,788
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,0104,356
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,2423,879
Washington, IaUsa 6,8884,280
Washington, InUsa 6,7934,221
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,3954,596
Watertown, NyUsa 5,7673,584
Watertown, SdUsa 6,7914,220
Watertown, WiUsa 6,5594,076
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,4203,989
Waverly, OhUsa 6,5704,083
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2034,476
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,5174,671
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,1964,471
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9314,928
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,5784,709
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,3743,961
West Chester, PaUsa 6,0883,783
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,4684,641
West Point, GaUsa 7,2014,475
West Point, NyUsa 5,8913,661
White Hall, IlUsa 6,9564,323
Whitestown, InUsa 6,6524,134
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,8564,882
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,4674,640
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,4484,628
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,9643,706
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,3943,973
Williamson, WvUsa 6,5984,100
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,0393,753
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,8154,235
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,0883,783
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,0923,786
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,6784,150
Windsor, IlUsa 6,9024,289
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,5474,069
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,7594,200
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,0965,031
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,4724,022
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,8824,277
Winslow, AzUsa 8,3625,196
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,7964,223
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,3243,930
Wooster, OhUsa 6,3603,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -