Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lyngvig Fyr

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lyngvig Fyr. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lyngvig Fyr with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,1258,778
UaupesBrazil 9,0825,644
UbatubaBrazil 10,1546,310
UberabaBrazil 9,9226,165
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,9983,727
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,5223,431
UpernavikGreenland 3,3602,088
UummannaqGreenland 3,2252,004
UdineItaly 1,166725
Ustica IslandItaly 1,9651,221
UenoJapan 8,7885,461
UnzendakeJapan 8,7355,428
UrakawaJapan 8,2945,154
UshibukaJapan 8,7765,454
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,7565,441
UwajimaJapan 8,7875,461
UkmergeLithuania 1,046650
UtenaLithuania 1,092679
UlaangomMongolia 5,3183,305
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,2313,872
UlgiiMongolia 5,2653,272
UliastaiMongolia 5,7293,560
UmnugoviMongolia 5,3563,328
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,4674,018
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3015,158
UfaRussia 2,9581,838
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,6202,249
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,9463,695
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,0204,362
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,8833,656
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,5501,584
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,3214,550
Ust-MajaRussia 6,2393,877
Ust-OlojRussia 6,1743,837
Umm BeninSudan 5,2693,274
UmeňSweden 1,096681
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0185,604
Udon ThaniThailand 8,6995,406
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,5125,289
UrfaTurkey 3,1031,928
UsakTurkey 2,4891,547
Uman’Ukraine 1,6951,054
UzgorodUkraine 1,263785
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,3093,921
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,4033,979
Urbana, IlUsa 6,7624,202
Urbana, OhUsa 6,5194,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -